Election Notice: Tuesday, October 11, 2022 is the last day to register to vote for the November 8, 2022 Uniform Election

County Voter Registration Officials

Listing of County web sites


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
ANDERSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Casey Brown
703 N. Mallard St., Ste 116 Palestine 75801
(903) 723-7438 Phone
(903) 723-1223 FAX

ANDREWS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Bobi Parker
P.O. Box 7, Andrews 79714
(432) 524-1463 Phone
(432) 524-1451 FAX

ANGELINA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Terri Jordan 
P.O. Box 1343, Lufkin  75902-1343
(936) 671-5117 Phone
(936) 671-5186 FAX

ARANSAS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Kevin A. Stroud
602 East Concho, Rockport 78382
(361) 729-7431 Phone
(361) 790-0177 FAX

ARCHER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Christie Mooney
P.O. Box 428 Archer City 76351-0428
(940) 574-2645 Phone
(940) 574-2655 FAX

ARMSTRONG COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Jamie Craig
P.O. Box 835 Claude 79019
(806) 553-2860 Phone
(806) 553-5543 FAX

ATASCOSA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Janice Ruple
914 Main, Suite 115 Jourdanton 78026
(830) 769-1472 Phone
(830) 769-1215 FAX

AUSTIN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Kim Rinn
804 E. Wendt St. Bellville 77418-2840
(979) 865-8633 Phone
(979) 865-0183 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
BAILEY COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Maria Gonzalez
300 South First St., Ste. 140 Muleshoe 79347
(806) 272-3022 Phone
(806) 272-3020 FAX

BANDERA COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Rebekah “Reba” Dolphus
P.O. Box 1882 Bandera 78003
(830) 796-8146 Phone
(830) 796-3321 FAX

BASTROP COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Kristin Miles
804 Pecan Bastrop 78602
(512) 581-7160 Phone
(512) 581-4260 FAX

BAYLOR COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Jeanette Holub
101 S. Washington Seymour 76380
(940) 889-3169 Phone
(940) 889-6256 FAX

BEE COUNTY
Election Administrator
Laura Warnix
P.O. Drawer B, Beeville 78104
(361) 621-1519 Phone
(361) 492-5993 FAX

BELL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Desi Roberts
P.O. Box 1629 Belton 76513
(254) 933-5774 Phone
(254) 933-6754 FAX

BEXAR COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jacque Callanen
1103 S. Frio, Ste. 100, San Antonio 78207
(210) 335-8683 Phone
(210) 335-0343 FAX

BLANCO COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Kristen Spies
P.O. Box 13, Johnson City 78636
(830) 868-7178 Phone
(830) 868-7788 FAX

BORDEN COUNTY
Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector
Benny Ray Allison
P.O. Box 115 Gail 79738
(806) 756-4311 Phone
(806) 756-4431 FAX

BOSQUE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Ashley Rupp
P.O. Box 411 Meridian, TX 76665
(254) 435-6650 Phone
(254) 435-2311 FAX

BOWIE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Pat McCoy
710 James Bowie Dr New Boston 75570
(903) 628-6810 Phone
(903) 628-6811 FAX

BRAZORIA COUNTY
County Clerk
Joyce Hudman
111 E. Locust, Ste 200, Angleton 77515
(979) 864-1074 Phone
(979) 864-1011 FAX

BRAZOS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Trudy Hancock
300 E Wm J Bryan Pkwy, Ste 100 Bryan, 77803
(979) 361-5770 Phone
(979) 361-5779 FAX

BREWSTER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Lora Nussbaum
Mailing: 107 W. Ave E #3 Alpine, TX 79830
Physical: 203 N 7th Alpine, TX 79830
(432) 837-6230 Phone
(432) 837-4430 FAX

BRISCOE COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Jon Etta Ziegler
P.O. Box 315, Silverton 79257
(806) 823-2136 Phone
(806) 823-2076 FAX

BROOKS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Anna M. Garcia
203 Calixto Mora Ave., Falfurrias 78355
(361) 325-5670 ext. 369/368 Phone
(512) 895-9733 FAX

BROWN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Larry Franks
P.O. Box 700 Brownwood 76804-9985
(325) 646-4333 Phone
(325) 643-6317 FAX

BURLESON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Dorothy "DJ" Oliver
100 West Buck Street, Suite 107 Caldwell 77836
(979) 567-2000 Phone
(979) 567-0789 FAX

BURNET COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Doug Ferguson
220 South Pierce St. Burnet 78611
(512) 715-5288 Phone
(512) 715-5287 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
CALDWELL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Kimber Daniel, PHD.
1403 Blackjack Suite A, Lockhart 78644 
(512) 668-4347 Phone
(512) 398-1821 FAX

CALHOUN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Mary Ann Orta
211 S. Ann St. #103, Port Lavaca 77979
(361) 553-4440 Phone
(361) 553-4443 FAX

CALLAHAN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Tammy T. Walker
337 Market St., Baird, TX 79504
PO Box 879, Baird, TX 79504
(325) 854-5820 Phone
(325) 854-5821 FAX

CAMERON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Remi Garza
1050 E. Madison St., Brownsville 78520
PO Box 3587 Brownsville 78523
(956) 544-0809 Phone
(956) 550-7298 FAX

CAMP COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Missy Huffman
115 Dr. M L King Jr. Ave., Suite B. Pittsburg 75686
(903) 856-3391 Phone
(903) 856-0811 FAX

CARSON COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Jackie Moore
501 N. Main St. Panhandle 79068
P.O. Box 399 Panhandle 79068
(806) 537-3412 Phone
(806) 537-3795 FAX

CASS COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Angela Young
P.O. Box 870 Linden 75563
(903) 756-5513 Phone
430-218-8366 FAX

CASTRO COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Connie Gilbreath 
100 East Bedford, Rm 100 Dimmitt 79027
(806) 647-5336 Phone
(806) 647-5654 FAX

CHAMBERS COUNTY
County Clerk
Heather H. Hawthorne
P.O. Box 728, Anahuac 77514
(409) 267-2418 Phone
(409) 267-8315 FAX

CHEROKEE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Kandace Herring
138 W. 5th St., Rusk 75785
(903) 683-8409 Phone
(903) 683-8419 FAX

CHILDRESS COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Kathy Dobbs
100 Avenue E. NW, #5, Childress 79201
(940) 937-2232 Phone
(940) 937-2250 FAX

CLAY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Val McClain
214 North Main Henrietta 76365
(940) 264-8683 Phone
(940) 264-4160 FAX

COCHRAN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Cheryl Butler
100 N. Main, Room 201 Morton 79346
(806) 266-5450 Phone
(806) 266-9027 FAX

COKE COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Josie Dean
13 E. 7th Robert Lee 76945
(325) 453-2614 Phone
(325) 453-2328 FAX

COLEMAN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Jamie Dodgen
100 W. Liveoak, Ste 104 Coleman 76834
(325) 625-2153 Phone
(325) 625-2154 FAX

COLLIN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Bruce R. Sherbet
2010 Redbud Blvd., Suite 102 McKinney 75069
(972) 547-1990 Phone
(972) 547-1995 FAX

COLLINGSWORTH COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Sharon Chism
800 West Ave., Box 2 Wellington 79095
(806) 447-5606 Phone
(806) 447-2251 FAX

COLORADO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Rebecca LaCourse
318 Spring St. Ste. 102 Columbus 78934
(979) 732-6860 Phone
(979) 732-2952 FAX

COMAL COUNTY
County Clerk
Bobbie Koepp
396 N. Seguin Avenue New Braunfels 78130
(830) 221-1352 Phone
(830) 608-2013 FAX

COMANCHE COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Grace Everhart
101 W. Central Avenue Comanche 76442
(325) 356-3101 Phone
(325) 356-5790 FAX

CONCHO COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Phyllis F. Lovell
P.O. Box 98 Paint Rock 76866
(325) 732-4322 Phone
(325) 732-2040 FAX

COOKE COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Brandy Ann Carr
112 S. Dixon St., Gainesville 76240
(940) 668-5425 Phone
(940) 668-5497 FAX

CORYELL COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Justin K. Carothers
P.O. Box 6, Gatesville 76528
(254) 248-3144 Phone
(254) 865-2519 FAX

COTTLE COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Nakia Dawn Hargrave
P.O. Box 908 Paducah 79248-0908
(806) 492-3345 Phone
(806) 492-3107 FAX

CRANE COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Judy Crumrine
P.O. Box 878 Crane 79731
(432) 558-2622 Phone
(432) 558-1198 FAX

CROCKETT COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Michelle Medley
P.O. Drawer H Ozona 76943
(325) 392-2674 Phone
(325) 392-2906 FAX

CROSBY COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Michele Cook
201 W. Aspen, Suite 100 Crosbyton 79322
(806) 675-2311 Phone
(806) 675-2516 FAX

CULBERSON COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Jose L. Morales
P.O. Box 221 Van Horn 79855
(432) 283-2130 Phone
(432) 283-1939 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
DALLAM COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Jami Parr
P.O. Box 1299 Dalhart 79022
(806) 244-2801 Phone
(806) 244-7801 FAX

DALLAS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Michael J. Scarpello
1520 Round Table Drive Dallas 75247
(469) 627-8683 Phone
(214) 819-6301 FAX

DAWSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Ashley Rodriguez
P.O. Box 1268, Lamesa, TX 79331
(806) 329-3323 Phone
FAX: N/A

DEAF SMITH COUNTY
County Clerk
Rachel Garman
235 E. 3rd, Rm. 203 Hereford 79045-5542
(806) 363-7077 Phone
(806) 363-7023 FAX

DELTA COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Dawn Stewart
P.O. Box 388 Cooper 75432
(903) 395-4400 Ext. 248 Phone
(903) 395-4638 FAX

DENTON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Frank Phillips
P.O. Box 1720 Denton 76202
(940) 349-3200 Phone
(940) 349-3201 FAX

DE WITT COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Melissa Alcazar
P.O. Box 169, Cuero 77954
(361) 275-0859 Phone
(361) 275-0860 FAX

DICKENS COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Danay Carnes
P.O. Box 120 Dickens 79229
(806) 623-5531 Phone
(806) 623-5240 FAX

DIMMIT COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Mary Ellen Sandoval
P.O. Box 425 Carrizo Springs 78834
(830) 876-9904 ext 1 Phone
(830) 876-4211 FAX

DONLEY COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Kristy Christopher
P.O. Box 638 Clarendon 79226
(806) 874-2193 Phone
(806) 874-3165 FAX

DUVAL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Bobby J. Gonzalez
P.O. Box 308 San Diego 78384
(361) 279-6278 Phone
(361) 279-8842 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
EASTLAND COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Summer S. Olvera
100 West Main Suite 104, Eastland 76448
(254) 629-6051 Phone
(254) 631-0067 FAX

ECTOR COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Elizabeth “Lisa” Sertuche
1010 E. 8th St., Suite 101, Odessa 79761
(432) 498-4030 Phone
(432) 498-4009 FAX

EDWARDS COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Lorenza "Lorri" Garcia Ruiz
P.O. Box 378 Rocksprings 78880
(830) 683-2337 Phone
(830) 683-4195 FAX

EL PASO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Lisa Renee Wise
500 E. San Antonio Ave., Suite 314, El Paso 79901
(915) 546-2154 Phone
(915) 546-2220 FAX

ELLIS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jana Onyon
204 E. Jefferson St., Waxahachie 75165
(972) 825-5195 Phone
(972) 923-5194 FAX

ERATH COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Jennifer Carey
320 West College Stephenville 76401
(254) 965-8630 Phone
(254) 965-5732 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
FALLS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Nicket Peoples-Taylor
P.O. Box 810 Marlin 76661
(254) 883-1521 Phone
(254) 804-0044 FAX

FANNIN COUNTY
County Clerk
Tammy Biggar
800 E 2nd St, Bonham 75418
(903) 583-7488 Phone
(903) 583-9598 FAX

FAYETTE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Terri B. Hefner
275 Ellinger Road, Suite A, La Grange 78945
(979) 968-6563 Phone
(979) 968-6426 FAX

FISHER COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Jonnye Lu Gibson
P.O. Box 278, Roby 76543
(325) 776-2181 Phone
(325) 776-2104 FAX

FLOYD COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Delia Suarez
105 S. Main, Room 116 Floydada 79235
(806) 983-4908 Phone
(806) 983-4909 FAX

FOARD COUNTY
Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector
Mike Brown
P.O. Box 309, Crowell 79227
(940) 684-1501 Phone
(940) 684-1947 FAX

FORT BEND COUNTY
Elections Administrator
John W. Oldham
4520 Reading Road, Ste. A-400 Rosenberg, TX 77471
Mailing Address: 301 Jackson St. Richmond, Texas 77469
(281) 341-8670 Phone
(281) 341-4418 FAX

FRANKLIN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Sue Ann Harper
P.O. Box 70, Mt. Vernon 75457
(903) 537-2358 Phone
(903) 537-3483 FAX

FREESTONE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Renee' McBay
444 E. Main St. Fairfield, TX 75840
P.O. Box 1150 Fairfield, TX 75840
(903) 389-0469 Phone
(903)389-3839 FAX

FRIO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Carlos E. Segura
500 E. San Antonio St., #5 Pearsall 78061
(830) 334-3975 Phone
(830) 334-3984 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
GAINES COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Patricia Roberson
101 S. Main, Room 206, Seminole 79360
(432) 758-4041 Phone
(432)-955-1025 FAX

GALVESTON COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Cheryl E. Johnson
P.O. Box 1169, Galveston 77553
(409) 766-2260 Phone
(409) 766-2479 FAX

GARZA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Xane Reiter
300 West Main St., Post, TX 79356
P.O. Box 847, Post 79356
(806) 990-1228 Phone
(806) 495-4431 FAX

GILLESPIE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Anissa Herrera
P.O. Box 351, Fredericksburg 78624
(830) 997-6518 Phone
(830) 990-2756 FAX

GLASSCOCK COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Ernestina H. Flores
P.O. Box 89, Garden City 79739
(432) 354-2489 Phone
(432) 354-2661 FAX

GOLIAD COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Norma Edison
329 W. Franklin St., P.O. Box 428 Goliad, TX 77963
(361) 645-1241 Phone
(361) 645-8544 FAX

GONZALES COUNTY
Elections Adminstrator
Gwen Schaefer
427 Saint George, Suite 306, Gonzales 78629
P.O. Box 1753, Gonzales TX 78629
(830) 519-4054 Phone
 

GRAY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Randa Hiett
P.O. Box 2493, Pampa 79066
(806) 669-8068 Phone
(806) 669-4004 FAX

GRAYSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Tamie Hayes
115 W. Houston, Sherman 75090
(903) 893-8683 Phone
(903) 891-4370 FAX

GREGG COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jennifer Briggs
P.O. Box 2827, Longview 75606
(903) 236-8458 Phone
(903) 234-3126 FAX

GRIMES COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Lucy L. Ybarra
P.O. Box 375, Anderson 77830
(936) 873-4422 Phone
(936) 873-2083 FAX

GUADALUPE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Lisa Hayes
P.O. Box 1346, Seguin 78156-1346
(830) 303-6363 Phone
(830) 303-6373 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
HALE COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Roland Nash
521 Broadway, Courthouse Annex Plainview 79072
(806) 291-5276 Phone
(806) 296-0876 FAX

HALL COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Teresa M. Altman
512 Main, Suite 5 Memphis 79245
(806) 259-2125 Phone
(806) 259-3322 FAX

HAMILTON COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Terry Payne Short
102 N. Rice Ste. 110 Hamilton 76531
(254) 386-1230 Phone
(254) 386-1233 FAX

HANSFORD COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Linda Cummings
P.O. Box 367, Spearman 79081
(806) 659-4120 Phone
(806) 659-4124 FAX

HARDEMAN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Jan Evans
P.O. Box 30 Quanah 79252
(940) 663-5221 Phone
(940) 663-2770 FAX

HARDIN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Shirley Cook
P.O. Box 2260 Kountze 77625
(409) 246-5180 Phone
(409) 246-4718 FAX

HARRIS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Clifford D. Tatum
P.O. Box 3527 Houston 77253-3527
(713) 274-8200 Phone
(713) 368-2309 FAX

HARRISON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Donald Robinette
P.O. Box 8409 Marshall 75671
(903) 935-4822 Phone
(903) 938-1509 FAX

HARTLEY COUNTY
Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector
Chanze Fowler
P.O. Box 89 Channing 79018
(806) 235-3142 Phone
(806) 235-2003 FAX

HASKELL COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Connie Benton
1 Ave D Haskell 79521
(940) 864-2181 Phone
(940) 864-6164 FAX

HAYS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jennifer Anderson
712 South Stagecoach Trail, Ste. 1012 San Marcos, TX 78666
(512) 393-7310 Phone
(512) 878-6699 FAX

HEMPHILL COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Sylvia Guerrero 
P.O. Box 867 Canadian 79014
(806) 323-6212 Phone
(806) 323-5271 FAX

HENDERSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Paula Ludtke
P.O. Box 2720 Athens 75751
(903) 675-6149 Phone
(903) 675-6101 FAX

HIDALGO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Yvonne Ramon
P.O. Box 659 Edinburg 78540-0659
(956) 318-2570 Phone
(956) 393-2039 FAX

HILL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Aaron Torres
P.O. Box 725 Hillsboro 76645
(254) 582-4072 Phone
(254) 582-4073 FAX

HOCKLEY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jody Rose
624 Ave H, Ste. 103, Levelland 79336
(806) 894-1105 Phone
(806) 894-1104 FAX

HOOD COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Stephanie Cooper
1410 W. Pearl St. Granbury 76048
(817) 408-2525 Phone
(817) 408-2592 FAX

HOPKINS COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Debbie Mitchell
P.O. Box 481 Sulphur Springs 75483
(903) 438-4063 Phone
(903) 438-4015 FAX

HOUSTON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Cynthia Lum
401 East Goliad Avenue, Crockett, Texas 75835
(936) 544-3255 ext. 243
FAX: (936) 544-0189

HOWARD COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jodi Duck
P.O. Box 1069 Big Spring 79721-1069
(432) 264-2273 Phone
(432) 264-2275 FAX

HUDSPETH COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Patricia Rose
P.O. Box 158 Sierra Blanca 79851
(915) 369-2331 Phone
(915) 369-3005 FAX

HUNT COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jeannie Ash
2217A Washington Greenville 75401
(903) 454-5467 Phone
(903) 454-7905 FAX

HUTCHINSON COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Carrie Kimmell
P.O. Box 989 Stinnett 79083
(806) 878-4005 Phone
(806) 878-4008 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
IRION COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Joyce Gray
P.O. Box 859 Mertzon 76941
(325) 835-7771 Phone
(325) 835-2195 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
JACK COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Lynn Casteel
100 N. Main, Ste 301, Jacksboro 76458
(940) 567-2910 Phone
(940) 567-2930 FAX

JACKSON COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Monica Hyek Foster
115 W. Main, Rm. 102 Edna 77957
(361) 782-3473 Phone
(361) 782-3645 FAX

JASPER COUNTY
County Clerk
Holly Thomas
P.O. Box 2070 Jasper 75951
(409) 384-2632 Phone
(409) 384-7198 FAX

JEFF DAVIS COUNTY
Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector
William R. Kitts
P.O. Box 1061 Fort Davis 79734
(432) 426-3962 Phone
(432) 426-3937 FAX

JEFFERSON COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Allison Nathan Getz
P.O. Box 2112 Beaumont 77704
(409)-835-8683 Phone
(409) 784-5848 FAX

JIM HOGG COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Norma Liza S. Hinojosa
P.O. Box 160 Hebbronville 78361
(361) 527-3237 Phone
(361) 527-5847 FAX

JIM WELLS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Richard Guerra
P.O. Box 2188 Alice 78333-2188
(361) 668-5711 Phone
(361) 664-4276 FAX

JOHNSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Patty Bourgeois
P.O. Box 895 Cleburne 76033-0895
(817) 556-6197 Ext. 29 Phone
(817) 556-6048 FAX

JONES COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Gloria J. Little
P.O. Box 511 Anson 79501
(325) 823-2437 Phone
(325) 823-4246 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
KARNES COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Beth Montalvo
210 W. Calvert, Suite 140, Karnes City 78118
(830) 780-2246 Phone
(830) 780-3059 FAX

KAUFMAN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Tandi Smith
P.O. Box 1347
Kaufman Texas 75142
(469) 376-4537 Phone
(972) 932-1413 FAX

KENDALL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Staci L. Decker
221 Fawn Valley Drive, Suite 100, P.O. Box 2384, Boerne 78006
(830) 331-8701 Phone
(830) 331-8295 FAX

KENEDY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Brian Birdwell
P.O. Box 243, Sarita 78385
(361) 294-5255 Phone
(361) 294-5337 FAX

KENT COUNTY
Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector
William Scogin
P.O. Box 7 Jayton 79528
(806) 237-3746 Phone
(806) 237-3306 FAX

KERR COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Bob Reeves
700 Main St., Suite 124 Kerrville 78028
(830) 792-2242 Phone
(830) 792-2253 FAX

KIMBLE COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Haydee C. Torres
Courthouse, 501 Main St. Junction 76849
(325) 446-3353 Phone
(325) 446-2986 FAX

KING COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Amy McCauley
P.O. Box 105 Guthrie 79236
(806) 596-4318 Phone
(806) 596-4030 FAX

KINNEY COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Martha Pena Padron
P.O. Box 1220 Brackettville 78832
(830) 563-2688 Phone
(830) 563-9563 FAX

KLEBERG COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Maria V. Valadez
P.O. Box 1457 Kingsville 78364
(361) 595-8541 Phone
(361) 595-8546 FAX

KNOX COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Penny Eaton
P.O. Box 47 Benjamin 79505
(940) 459-2411 Phone
(940) 459-2004 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
LA SALLE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Gloria M. Maldonado
101 Courthouse Square, Cotulla, Texas 78014
(830) 483-5182 Phone
(830) 483-5114 FAX

LAMAR COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Tricia Johnson
231 Lamar Ave, Paris 75460
(903) 782-1116 Phone
(903) 782-1123 FAX

LAMB COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Tammy Kirkland
100 6th Drive, Room 105 Littlefield 79339
(806) 385-4222 Phone
(806) 385-6485 FAX

LAMPASAS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Mark Bishop
407 S. Pecan, Suite 102, Lampasas 76550
(512) 556-8271 Ext. 206 Phone
(512) 564-1424 FAX

LAVACA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Amy Kloesel
P.O. Box 727, Hallettsville 77964
(361) 798-3594 Phone
(361) 798-4016 FAX

LEE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Teresa Shed
P.O. Box 480 Giddings 78942
(979) 540-2731 Phone

LEON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Donna Golden
P.O. Box 1239 Centerville 75833
(903) 536-4469 Phone
(903) 536-1773 FAX

LIBERTY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Klint D. Bush
1923 Sam Houston, Ste. Suite 217 Liberty 77575
(936) 253-8050 Phone
(936) 641-9699 FAX

LIMESTONE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jennifer Southard
200 W State St, Room G5
Groesbeck 76642
(254) 729-4997 Phone
(254) 729-4993 FAX

LIPSCOMB COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Gailan Winegarner
101 S. Main, Lipscomb 79056
(806) 862-2911 Phone
(806) 862-3004 FAX

LIVE OAK COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Deanna Atkinson
P.O. Box 519 George West 78022
(361) 449-8008 Phone
(361) 449-3068 FAX

LLANO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Andrea Wilson
P.O. Box 787, Llano 78643
(325) 247-5425 Phone
(325) 247-5624 FAX

LOVING COUNTY
Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector
Chris H. Busse
P.O. Box 104, Mentone 79754
(432) 377-2411 Phone
(432) 377-2025 FAX

LUBBOCK COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Roxzine Stinson
P.O. Box 10536 Lubbock, 79408
(806) 775-1338 Phone
(806) 775-7980 FAX

LYNN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Donna Willis
P.O. Box 1205, Tahoka 79373
(806) 561-4112 Phone
(806) 561-4274 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
MADISON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Bobbie Duke
101 W. Main, Ste. 121, Madisonville 77864
(936) 349-0132 Phone
(936) 348-5858 FAX

MARION COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Karen G. Jones
119 W Lafayette, Jefferson, TX 75657
(903) 665-3281 Phone
(903) 665-3132 FAX

MARTIN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Helen Floyd
P.O. Box 1009 Stanton 79782
(432) 607-3580 Phone
(432) 607-2542 FAX

MASON COUNTY
Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector
Joseph Lancaster
P.O. Box 391 Mason 76856
(325) 347-5252 Phone
(325) 347-6194 FAX

MATAGORDA COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Becky Cook
1700 7th St., Room 203 Bay City 77414
(979) 244-7670 Phone
(979) 244-7678 FAX

MAVERICK COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Teodoro Roy Schmerber
501 Main St., Suite B Eagle Pass 78852
(830) 757-4175 Phone
(830) 757-4337 FAX

MCCULLOCH COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Silvia B. Campos
302 W. Commerce Brady 76825
(325) 597-7607 Phone
(325) 597-8306 FAX

MCLENNAN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jared Goldsmith
P.O. Box 2450 Waco 76703
(254) 757-5043 Ext. 3 Phone
(254) 757-5041 FAX

MCMULLEN COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Mattie Sadovsky
P.O. Box 235 Tilden 78072
(361) 274-3215 Phone
(361) 274-3858 FAX

MEDINA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Lupe Torres
1300 Ave. M #108 Hondo, TX 78861
(830) 741-6104 Phone
(830) 741-6007 FAX

MENARD COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Timothy Royce Powell
P.O. Box 215 Menard 76859
(325) 396-4523 Phone
(325) 396-2047 FAX

MIDLAND COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Carolyn Graves
P.O. Box 3434 Midland 79702
(432) 688-4890 Phone
(432) 688-4912 FAX

MILAM COUNTY
County Clerk
Jodi Morgan
806 N. Crockett Ave., Suite A, Cameron TX 76520
(254) 697-7049 Phone

MILLS COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Lori King
P.O. Box 56 Goldthwaite 76844
(325) 648-3879 Phone
(325) 648-2324 FAX

MITCHELL COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Teresa Hughes
438 E. 2nd St. Colorado City 79512
(325) 728-2606 Phone
(325) 728-5322 FAX

MONTAGUE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Ginger Wall
P.O. Box 158, Montague, Texas 76251
(940) 894-2540 Phone
(940) 894-2543 FAX

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Suzie Harvey
P.O. Box 2646 Conroe 77305-2646
(936) 539-7843 Phone
(936) 538-8143 FAX

MOORE COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Nikki McDonald
P.O. Box 616 Dumas 79029
(806) 935-2008 Phone
(806) 935-2344 FAX

MORRIS COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Kim Walker Thomasson
500 Broadnax St., Suite A Daingerfield 75638
(903) 645-2446 Phone
(903) 645-5351 FAX

MOTLEY COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Ronda Miller
P.O. Box 727 Matador 79244
(806) 347-2252 Phone
(806) 347-2220 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
NACOGDOCHES COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Todd Stallings
203 W. Main St., Nacogdoches 75961
(936) 560-7825 Phone
(936) 560-7838 FAX

NAVARRO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Allie Thomas
P.O. Box 1018 Corsicana 75151
(903) 875-3330 Phone
(903) 875-3331 FAX

NEWTON COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Melissa Burks
P.O. Box 456 Newton 75966
(409) 379-4241 Phone
(409) 379-5944 FAX

NOLAN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Kathy Bowen
100 East Third, Suite #108 Sweetwater 79556
(325) 235-3271 Phone
(325) 235-4635 FAX

NUECES COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Kevin Kieschnick
901 Leopard, Ste. 301 Corpus Christi 78401
(361) 888-0404 Phone
(361) 888-0339 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
OCHILTREE COUNTY
County Clerk
Sandra Limas
511 S. Main Ste 8, Perryton, TX 79070
(806) 435-8039 Phone
(806) 435-2081 FAX

OLDHAM COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Linda Brown
P.O. Box 211 Vega 79092-0211
(806) 639-2114 Phone

ORANGE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Donna Alford
Mailing: 123 South 6th Street Orange 77630
Physical: 206 Border St, Orange, TX 77630
(409) 882-7973 Phone
(409) 670-4176 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
PALO PINTO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Laura Watkins
P.O. Box 275 Palo Pinto 76484
(940) 659-1217 Phone
1-888-965-1548 FAX

PANOLA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Loretta Mason
110 S. Sycamore St., Room 100 Carthage, TX 75633
(903) 693-0370 Phone
(903) 693-7283 FAX

PARKER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Crickett Miller
1112 Santa Fe Drive Weatherford 76086
(817) 598-6185 Phone
(817) 598-6183 FAX

PARMER COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Awyna Sanchez
P.O. Drawer G Farwell 79325
(806) 481-3845 Phone
(806) 481-9548 FAX

PECOS COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Santa Acosta
200 S. Nelson Fort Stockton 79735
(432) 336-3386 Phone
(432) 336-3382 FAX

POLK COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Leslie Jones Burks
416 N. Washington Livingston 77351
(936) 327-6801 Phone
(936) 327-6885 FAX

POTTER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Melynn Huntley
P.O. Box 9618 Amarillo 79105
(806) 379-2299 Phone
(806) 379-2249 FAX

PRESIDIO COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Natalia G. Williams
P.O. Box 848 Marfa 79843
(432) 729-4081 Phone
(432) 729-4920 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
RAINS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Lisa Kneifl
220 W. Quitman St., Ste. E, Emory 75440
(903) 473-5009 Phone
(903) 473-5086 FAX

RANDALL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Shannon Lackey
P.O. Box 1654, Canyon 79015
(806) 468-5510 Phone
(806) 468-5634 FAX

REAGAN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Cynthia Aguilar
P.O. Box 100 Big Lake 76932
(325) 884-2131 Phone
(325) 884-4104 FAX

REAL COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Terrie Pendley
P.O. Box 898 Leakey 78873
(830) 232-6210 Phone
(830) 232-6888 FAX

RED RIVER COUNTY
County Clerk
Shawn Weemes
200 N. Walnut Clarksville 75426
(903) 427-2401 Phone
(903) 427-3589 FAX

REEVES COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Kellie Nagy
PO Box 1089, Pecos 79772
(432) 287-0222 Option #4
(432) 400-1424 FAX

REFUGIO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Rachael B. Garcia
P.O. Box 452 Refugio 78377
(361) 526-2151 Phone
(361) 526-2102 FAX

ROBERTS COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Toni Rankin
P.O. Box 477 Miami 79059
(806) 868-2341 Phone
(806) 868-33812341 FAX

ROBERTSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Rebekah Callaway
P.O. Box 819, Franklin 77856
(979) 828-5726 Phone
(979) 828-4584 FAX

ROCKWALL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Christopher Lynch
915 Whitmore Drive, Ste. D Rockwall 75087
(972) 204-6200 Phone
(972) 204-6209 FAX

RUNNELS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Melissa C. Infante
600 Strong Avenue, Ballinger, TX 76821
(325) 365-5027 Phone
(325) 365-5047 FAX

RUSK COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Shannon Brown
PO Box 668, Henderson, TX 75653
(903) 657-0321 Phone
(903) 657-0319 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
SABINE COUNTY
County Clerk
Jamie Clark
280 Main St., Suite 100 Hemphill TX 75948
(409) 787-3786 Phone
(409) 228-8353 FAX

SAN AUGUSTINE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Deborah Woods
P.O. Box 873 San Augustine 75972
(936) 275-0989 Phone
(936) 275-0129 FAX

SAN JACINTO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Vicki Shelly
51 E. Pine Ave, Room A1 Coldspring 77331
(936) 653-5804 Phone
(936) 653-5808 FAX

SAN PATRICIO COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Pamela Ann Hill
410 W. Market St Sinton 78387
P.O. Box 579 Sinton, TX 78387
(361) 364-6121 Phone
(361) 364-6132 FAX

SAN SABA COUNTY
Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector
David L. Jenkins
500 E. Wallace, San Saba 76877
(325) 372-5325 Phone
(325) 372-5328 FAX

SCHLEICHER COUNTY
Tax Assessor/Collector
Vanessa Covarrubiaz
P.O. Box 846, Eldorado 76936
(325) 853-3066 Phone
(325) 853-3066 FAX

SCURRY COUNTY
County Clerk
Melody Appleton
1806 25th St., Ste. 300 Snyder 79549
(325) 573-5332 Phone
(325) 573-7396 FAX

SHACKELFORD COUNTY
Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector
Edward "Ed" Miller
P.O. Box 2620 Albany 76430
(325) 762-2232 ext.6 Phone
(325) 762-2830 FAX

SHELBY COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Debora Riley
200 San Augustine St., Center 75935
(936) 598-4441 Phone
(936) 598-8942 FAX

SHERMAN COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Valerie McAlister
P.O. Box 1229 Stratford 79084
(806) 366-2150 Phone
(806) 366-2854 FAX

SMITH COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Michelle Allcon
302 E Ferguson St, Tyler 75702
(903) 590-4777 Phone
(903) 590-4778 FAX

SOMERVELL COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Christy Covey
P.O. Box 1355 Glen Rose 76043-0305
(254) 897-9470 Phone
(254) 897-3233 FAX

STARR COUNTY
Elections Adminstrator
Armandina Martinez
100 N. FM 3167, Ste. 218, Rio Grande City 78582
(956) 716-4800 Phone
(956) 716-8222 FAX

STEPHENS COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Christie Latham
200 West Walker, Courthouse Breckenridge 76424
(254) 559-2732 Phone
(254) 559-2960 FAX

STERLING COUNTY
District & County Clerk
Jerri McCutchen
P.O. Box 55 Sterling City 76951
(325) 378-5191 Phone
(325) 378-3111 FAX

STONEWALL COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Lacy English 
P.O. Box N Aspermont 79502
(940) 989-2633 Phone
(940) 989-2715 FAX

SUTTON COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Kathy S Marshall
300 E. Oak, Suite 1, Sonora 76950
(325) 387-2342 Phone
(325) 387-5166 FAX

SWISHER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Richelle Culifer
Courthouse, 119 S. Maxwell Ave., Basement, Tulia 79088
(806) 995-2363 Phone
(806) 995-2214 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
TARRANT COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Heider Garcia
P.O. Box 961011, Fort Worth, TX 76161
2700 Premier Street, Fort Worth, TX 76111
(817) 831-8683 Phone
(817) 850-2394 FAX

TAYLOR COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Freda Ragan
P.O. Box 3318, Abilene 79604
(325) 674-1216 Phone
(325) 674-1340 FAX

TERRELL COUNTY
Sheriff/Tax Assessor-Collector
Thaddeus C. Cleveland
P.O. Box 320, Sanderson 79848
(432) 345-2499 Phone
(432) 345-2497 FAX

TERRY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Krystal Valentin
507 W. Main, Brownfield 79316
(806) 300-8965 Phone
(806) 637-3807 FAX

THROCKMORTON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Pam Thompson
P.O. Box 339 Throckmorton 76483
(940) 849-8825 Phone
(940) 849-8826 FAX

TITUS COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Pamela Holmes
110 S. Madison St., Suite C, Mt. Pleasant 75455
(903) 575-0902 Phone
(903) 575-1117 FAX

TOM GREEN COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Vona  Hudson
113 W. Beauregard Ave. San Angelo 76903
(325) 659-6541 Phone
(325) 657-9226 FAX

TRAVIS COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Bruce Elfant
P.O. Box 1748 Austin 78767
(512) 854-9473 Phone
(512) 854-4840 FAX

TRINITY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Priscilla Rasbeary
P.O. Box 158, Groveton 75845
(936) 642-3959 Phone
(936) 642-0155 FAX

TYLER COUNTY
County Clerk
Donece Gregory
116 S. Charlton St., Woodville 75979
(409) 283-2281 Phone
(409) 283-8049 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
UPSHUR COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Lory Harle
100 W. Tyler, Gilmer 75644
(903) 680-8506 Phone
(903) 843-5492 FAX

UPTON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Hayley Abalos
P.O. Box 65 Rankin 79778
(432) 693-2014 Phone
(432) 693-2333 FAX

UVALDE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Melissa Jones Bradham
#2 Courthouse Square, Uvalde 78801
(830) 591-2724 ext. 265 Phone
(830) 591-2541 FAX
 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
VAL VERDE COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Elodia Garcia
P.O. Box 1368 Del Rio 78840
(830) 774-7527 Phone
(830) 775-7282 FAX

VAN ZANDT COUNTY
County Clerk
Susan Strickland
121 E. Dallas, Rm. 202 Canton 75103
(903) 567-6503 Phone
(903) 567-6722 FAX

VICTORIA COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Margetta Hill
2805 N. Navarro St., Ste 500, Victoria 77901-3947
(361) 576-0124 Phone
(361) 582-5940 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
WALKER COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Diana McRae
1301 Sam Houston Ave., Ste. 114 Huntsville 77340
(936) 436-4959 Phone
(936) 436-4961 FAX

WALLER COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Christy A. Eason
816 Wilkins St., Hempstead 77445
(979) 826-7643 Phone
(979) 826-7645 FAX

WARD COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Vicki Heflin
P.O. Box 290 Monahans 79756
(432) 943-2546 Phone
(432) 943-2745 FAX

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Carol Jackson
100 E. Main, Suite 105, Brenham 77833
(979) 277-6264 Phone
(979) 277-6213 FAX

WEBB COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Jose Luis Castillo
P.O. Box 29, Laredo 78042-0029
(956) 523-4050 Phone
(956) 523-5006 FAX

WHARTON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Cynthia L. Richter
P.O. Box 390 Wharton 77488-0390
(979) 532-0193 Phone
(979) 282-2034 FAX

WHEELER COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Cindy L. Brown
Box 1060 Wheeler 79096
(806) 826-3131 Phone
(806) 826-3282 FAX

WICHITA COUNTY
County Clerk
Lori Bohannon
900 7th St., Rm 250, Wichita Falls 76301
(940) 766-8100 Option 1 Option 7 Phone
(940) 716-8554 FAX

WILBARGER COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Sherrie Campsey
1700 Wilbarger, Rm 17, Vernon 76385
(940) 552-9341 Phone
(940) 553-2324 FAX

WILLACY COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Christina Rodriguez Torres
190 N. 3rd St. Raymondville 78580
(956) 689-2387 Phone
(956) 689-5341 FAX

WILLIAMSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Christopher J. Davis
301 S.E. Inner Loop, Suite 104, Georgetown 78626
(512) 943-1630 Phone
(512) 943-1634 FAX

WILSON COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Olga M. Marrero
1103 4th St., Building B, Suite 101, Floresville 78114
(830) 393-7380 Phone
(830) 393-3725 FAX
 

WINKLER COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Minerva Soltero
P.O. Drawer T Kermit 79745
(432) 586-3465 Phone
(432) 586-6925 FAX

WISE COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Sabra Srader
P.O. Box 1597, Decatur 76234
(940) 626-4453 Phone
(940) 626-4283 FAX

WOOD COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Laura Wise
P.O. Box 970, Quitman 75783
(903) 763-2400 Phone
(903) 763-2401 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
YOAKUM COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
 Ann Saxon
P.O. Box 250 Plains 79355
(806) 456-7491 ext. 295 Phone
(806) 456-7118 FAX

YOUNG COUNTY
Elections Administrator
Kaitlyn M. Mosley
516 Fourth St., Room B1, Graham 76450
(940) 521-9483 Phone
(940) 221-2104 FAX
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
ZAPATA COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Delia Mendoza
200 E. 7th Avenue Ste. #226, Zapata 78076
(956) 765-9971 Phone
(956) 765-8638 FAX

ZAVALA COUNTY
Tax Assessor-Collector
Florinda “Flo” Perez 
P.O. Box 670 Crystal City 78839
(830) 374-2351 Phone
(830) 374-2634 FAX